Monroe County  »  14580  »  Self Storage Way  »  4 Self Storage Way

4 Self Storage Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

4 Self Storage Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Self Storage Way, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Self Storage Way, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.150-1-2.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster

Sale date 01/23/2006
Sale price $1,730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,909

Lot & Building Information for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster

Building sqft 9,000
Total sqft 17,600
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.28
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster

• • Improvements for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Self Storage Way, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 4 Self Storage Way, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 4 Self Storage Way, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Self Storage Way, Webster, NY 14580?

4 Self Storage Way, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,211,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2006 $1,730,000

Title Documents for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2006 - D
02/02/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,909
Market value $2,211,200
Assessed value $1,658,400

Assessment History for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,906,200 $1,658,400 22.8586 $37,909 -10.32%
2024 $1,764,300 $1,658,400 25.49 $42,273 -8.83%
2023 $1,658,400 $1,658,400 27.96 $46,369 +11.46%
2022 $1,570,700 $1,335,100 31.16 $41,602 -0.86%
2021 $1,534,600 $1,335,100 31.43 $41,962 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 4 Self Storage Way, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Taramina CT, Webster 2,432 08/30/2007 $325,000
2 Taramina CT, Webster 2,085 07/01/2005 $328,800
24 Tilsit Way, Webster 3,650 01/12/2022 $1
120 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 3,360 01/16/2018 $511,175
18 Taramina CT, Webster 3,674 06/15/2006 $323,650
130 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 3,140 04/10/2017 $374,900
115 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 2,864 11/22/2006 $370,000
146 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 2,826 03/21/2022 $585,000
22 Taramina CT, Webster 2,678 08/22/2016 $1
1223 Hatch Rd, Webster 2,176 08/15/2007 $246,515