Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  1855 Empire Blvd

1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.110-1-36.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Sale date 06/23/2006
Sale price $7,129,272
Arm's length
Property tax $88,346

Lot & Building Information for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 40,216
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 5.36
Frontage 229
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 40,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,153,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2006 $7,129,272
05/05/2000 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2006 - D
06/28/2006 - R
Deed
05/05/2000 - D
05/08/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $88,346
Market value $5,153,200
Assessed value $3,864,900

Assessment History for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,442,400 $3,864,900 22.8586 $88,346 -10.32%
2024 $4,111,600 $3,864,900 25.49 $98,516 -8.83%
2023 $3,864,900 $3,864,900 27.96 $108,063 +12.79%
2022 $3,617,200 $3,074,600 31.16 $95,805 -0.86%
2021 $3,534,000 $3,074,600 31.43 $96,635 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1855 Empire Boulevard, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Starcrest Ln, Webster 2,732 01/30/2004 $50,000
14 Taramina CT, Webster 2,432 08/30/2007 $325,000
2 Taramina CT, Webster 2,085 07/01/2005 $328,800
120 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 3,360 01/16/2018 $511,175
18 Starcrest Ln, Webster 2,975 12/22/2004 $329,700
18 Taramina CT, Webster 3,674 06/15/2006 $323,650
130 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 3,140 04/10/2017 $374,900
115 Jewelberry Dr, Webster 2,864 11/22/2006 $370,000
4 Self Storage Way, Webster 9,000 01/23/2006 $1,730,000