38 Dejong Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
38 Dejong Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Crawford |
| Neighborhood | Pine Bush |
| Parcel ID | 20-1-23.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery
| Current property tax | $4,884 |
Lot & Building Information for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 1,872 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.1 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
Other Property Data for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery
- • Improvements for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery
38 Dejong Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $81,900, the tax amount paid for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $6,534.
When was 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold?38 Dejong Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 03/27/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,535 |
| Current property tax | $4,884 |
| Market value | $366,100 |
| Assessed value | $81,900 |
Assessment History for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339,000 | $81,900 | 79.7907 | $6,535 | +277.26% |
| 2024 | $335,500 | $81,900 | 21.15 | $1,732 | -15.47% |
| 2023 | $275,200 | $81,900 | 25.02 | $2,049 | -15.30% |
| 2022 | $233,100 | $81,900 | 29.54 | $2,419 | -4.00% |
| 2021 | $233,100 | $81,900 | 30.77 | $2,520 | -5.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Dejong Court, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 3.42 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 3.46 |
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 3.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 3.46 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 4.12 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 4.13 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.15 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 5.49 |