Orange County  »  12549  »  Bullville Rd  »  290 Bullville Rd

290 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 25-1-95

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Sale date 02/04/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $7,452

Lot & Building Information for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Building class Dairy Products: Milk, Butter and Cheese (112)
Acreage 63.1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery

What is the assessed value of 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,400, the tax amount paid for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $7,452.

When was 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

290 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 02/04/2013 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2013 $10
10/25/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2013 - D
02/06/2013 - R
Deed
10/25/2005 - D
07/19/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,452
Market value $417,500
Assessed value $93,400

Assessment History for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,600 $93,400 79.7907 $7,452 +277.26%
2024 $382,600 $93,400 21.15 $1,975 -15.47%
2023 $313,800 $93,400 25.02 $2,337 -15.30%
2022 $265,900 $93,400 29.54 $2,759 -4.00%
2021 $265,900 $93,400 30.77 $2,874 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Bullville Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.51
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.51
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.66
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.66
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.63

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 2.55
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.63
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.89
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.75
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.41

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.63
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 4.38
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.41