Monmouth County  »  07704  »  Lewis Point Rd  »  80 Lewis Point Rd

80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven
Zip code 07704
County Monmouth
Municipality Little Silver Borough
Block 57
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven

Property tax $20,567

Lot & Building Information for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven

Building sqft 3,168
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.978
Year built 1903
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven

• • Improvements for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704?

80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 was built in 1903 and has a total of 3,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,218,400, the tax amount paid for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 is $4,617.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven, NJ 07704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,567
Market value $1,218,400

Assessment History for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $804,800 $804,800 1.688 $13,585 -5.04%
2023 $794,800 $794,800 1.8 $14,306 +6.27%
2022 $739,700 $739,700 1.82 $13,463 -1.94%
2021 $695,500 $695,500 1.974 $13,729 -2.61%
2020 $695,500 $695,500 2.027 $14,098 +3.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Lewis Point Road, Fair Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Point Road School 10 Public PK, K-4 370 0.51
Point Road School 10 Public PK, K-4 370 0.51
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.60
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.37
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.60
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.37
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.67
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 1.78
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.78

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 1.32
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 1.78