Putnam County  »  12563  »  Manor Rd  »  101 Manor Rd

101 Manor Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

101 Manor Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Manor Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Manor Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 3-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Manor Road, Patterson

Sale date 04/01/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,305

Lot & Building Information for 101 Manor Road, Patterson

Building sqft 2,841
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.38
Frontage 200
Year built 1994
Stories 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 101 Manor Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 101 Manor Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Manor Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Manor Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

101 Manor Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,841 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Manor Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $588,400, the tax amount paid for 101 Manor Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $15,304.

When was 101 Manor Road, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Manor Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 04/01/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Manor Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Manor Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2025 $1
05/15/2023 $470,000
08/14/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Manor Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Manor Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Deed
05/15/2023 - D
05/18/2023 - R
Deed
08/14/2007 - D
08/14/2007 - R
Deed
01/13/1995 - D
01/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Manor Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Manor Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,305
Market value $588,400
Assessed value $588,400

Assessment History for 101 Manor Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Manor Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $555,100 $555,100 26.0111 $14,439 -30.16%
2024 $698,200 $698,200 29.61 $20,674 -1.86%
2023 $629,000 $629,000 33.49 $21,065 +0.98%
2022 $582,400 $582,400 35.82 $20,862 +1.14%
2021 $565,400 $565,400 36.48 $20,626 +0.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Manor Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Manor Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 2.18
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 2.34
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 2.35
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.12
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.23

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.12
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.23
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 4.23
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.51
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 5.12

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.12
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.23
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 5.48
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.49
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.64