Putnam County  »  12563  »  Harmony Rd  »  124 Harmony Rd

124 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

124 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Harmony Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 3-1-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,014

Lot & Building Information for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 30.75
Frontage 1,050
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Harmony Road, Patterson

What is the market value of 124 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

The current market value is $385,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $410,000
11/15/2023 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Deed
11/15/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,014
Market value $385,000
Assessed value $385,000

Assessment History for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,500 $307,500 26.0111 $7,998 -60.74%
2024 $688,100 $688,100 29.61 $20,375 -2.74%
2023 $625,500 $625,500 33.49 $20,948 -1.83%
2022 $595,700 $595,700 35.82 $21,338 +0.16%
2021 $584,000 $584,000 36.48 $21,304 -0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Harmony Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 1.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.14
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.07
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.07
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.07

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.14
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.07
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.07
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.49
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.51

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.07
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 4.34
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.49
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 5.49