Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 311  »  1064 Route 311

1064 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

1064 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1064 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1064 Route 311, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 3.20-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1064 Route 311, Patterson

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1064 Route 311, Patterson

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 96
Depth 200
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1064 Route 311, Patterson

• • Improvements for 1064 Route 311, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1064 Route 311, Patterson

What is the assessed value of 1064 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $59,200, the tax amount paid for 1064 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 is $1,539.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1064 Route 311, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1064 Route 311, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1064 Route 311, Patterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1064 Route 311, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 1064 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,540
Current property tax $0
Market value $59,200
Assessed value $59,200

Assessment History for 1064 Route 311, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1064 Route 311, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $56,900 $56,900 26.0111 $1,480 -7.78%
2024 $54,200 $54,200 29.61 $1,605 -7.13%
2023 $51,600 $51,600 33.49 $1,728 -4.66%
2022 $50,600 $50,600 35.82 $1,812 +0.17%
2021 $49,600 $49,600 36.48 $1,809 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1064 Route 311, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1064 Route 311, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1064 Route 311, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 1064 Route 311, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1078 Route 311, Patterson 3,748 04/11/2016 $440,000
1062 Route 311, Patterson 2,723 03/14/2000 $2,600
6 Merle Ln, Patterson
8 Merle Ln, Patterson
8 Meadowbrook CT, Patterson
5 Orchard St, Patterson 810
15 Orchard St, Patterson 1,934 01/19/2024 $495,000
4 Merle Ln, Patterson
16 Merle Ln, Patterson
12 Merle Ln, Patterson 12/31/2020 $400,000
14 Merle Ln, Patterson
1094 Route 311, Patterson 3,338 06/08/2023 $240,000
17 Orchard St, Patterson 1,612 01/31/2017
10 Merle Ln, Patterson