Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 311  »  1072 Route 311

1072 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

1072 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1072 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1072 Route 311, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 3.20-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1072 Route 311, Patterson

Sale date 06/09/2022
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,738

Lot & Building Information for 1072 Route 311, Patterson

Building sqft 8,732
Building class Store
Acreage 0.85
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 170
Depth 205
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1072 Route 311, Patterson

• • Improvements for 1072 Route 311, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1072 Route 311, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 1072 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1072 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 8,732 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1072 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563?

1072 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,066,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1072 Route 311, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1072 Route 311, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2022 $1,800,000
01/21/2011 $750,000
08/09/1999 $6,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1072 Route 311, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1072 Route 311, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Deed
01/21/2011 - D
01/27/2011 - R
Deed
08/09/1999 - D
08/09/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1072 Route 311, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 1072 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,738
Market value $1,066,400
Assessed value $1,066,400

Assessment History for 1072 Route 311, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1072 Route 311, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,025,400 $1,025,400 26.0111 $26,672 -8.64%
2024 $986,000 $986,000 29.61 $29,195 -7.16%
2023 $939,000 $939,000 33.49 $31,447 -4.64%
2022 $920,600 $920,600 35.82 $32,976 +0.16%
2021 $902,500 $902,500 36.48 $32,923 +2.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1072 Route 311, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1072 Route 311, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1072 Route 311, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 1072 Route 311, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1078 Route 311, Patterson 3,748 04/11/2016 $440,000
1062 Route 311, Patterson 2,723 03/14/2000 $2,600
6 Merle Ln, Patterson
8 Merle Ln, Patterson
5 Orchard St, Patterson 810
16 Orchard St, Patterson 1,612 09/30/1997 $1
15 Orchard St, Patterson 1,934 01/19/2024 $495,000
4 Merle Ln, Patterson
16 Merle Ln, Patterson
1064 Route 311, Patterson
12 Merle Ln, Patterson 12/31/2020 $400,000
14 Merle Ln, Patterson
1094 Route 311, Patterson 3,338 06/08/2023 $240,000
17 Orchard St, Patterson 1,612 01/31/2017