Putnam County  »  12563  »  S Quaker Hill Rd  »  161 S Quaker Hill Rd

161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 4-1-57.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Current property tax $15,831

Lot & Building Information for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Building sqft 2,780
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.92
Frontage 256
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $644,200, the tax amount paid for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $16,756.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,756
Current property tax $15,831
Market value $644,200
Assessed value $644,200

Assessment History for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,700 $607,700 26.0111 $15,807 -6.88%
2024 $573,300 $573,300 29.61 $16,975 +1.68%
2023 $498,500 $498,500 33.49 $16,695 +0.97%
2022 $461,600 $461,600 35.82 $16,535 +1.13%
2021 $448,200 $448,200 36.48 $16,350 +0.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161 South Quaker Hill Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 1.80
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.43
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.62
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.62
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.43
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.62
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.62
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.78
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.87

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.43
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.62
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 3.66
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.78
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 5.08