Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 22  »  3230 Route 22

3230 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

3230 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3230 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3230 Route 22, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 4.10-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 3230 Route 22, Patterson

Sale date 09/06/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $23,868

Lot & Building Information for 3230 Route 22, Patterson

Building sqft 4,050
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.89
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 199 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 199
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3230 Route 22, Patterson

• • Improvements for 3230 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3230 Route 22, Patterson

How many square feet does 3230 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 have?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 3230 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 4,050 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3230 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563?

3230 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $917,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3230 Route 22, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3230 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2005 $1
01/11/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3230 Route 22, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3230 Route 22, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2005 - D
11/15/2005 - R
Deed
01/11/1995 - D
03/16/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3230 Route 22, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 3230 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,868
Market value $917,600
Assessed value $917,600

Assessment History for 3230 Route 22, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3230 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $882,300 $882,300 26.0111 $22,950 -8.64%
2024 $848,400 $848,400 29.61 $25,121 -2.75%
2023 $771,300 $771,300 33.49 $25,831 -4.64%
2022 $756,200 $756,200 35.82 $27,087 +0.15%
2021 $741,400 $741,400 36.48 $27,046 +0.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3230 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3230 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3230 Route 22, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 3230 Route 22, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 S Quaker Hill Rd, Patterson 960
3201-3207 Route 22, Patterson 1,750 12/04/2002 $1
26 Quaker Manor Ln, Patterson 4,749 09/26/1997 $95,000
111 Stagecoach Rd, Patterson
460 Birch Hill Rd, Patterson 2,184 02/13/2020
180-182 S Quaker Hill Rd, Patterson 3,436 08/28/1998 $700,000
3204 Route 22, Patterson 3,388 04/15/2024 $500,000
3190-3198 Route 22, Patterson 1,044 10/01/2024 $1
90 S Quaker Hill Rd, Patterson 2,240 09/22/2022 $540,000
161 S Quaker Hill Rd, Patterson 2,780