Putnam County  »  12563  »  Birch Hill Rd  »  180 Birch Hill Rd

180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 4-1-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Sale date 05/09/2012
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,730

Lot & Building Information for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Building sqft 3,441
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 151.46
Frontage 1,555
Year built 2002
Year last altered 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 3,441 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,439,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2012 $1,100,000
01/09/2004 $425,000
05/15/1998 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2012 - D
05/15/2012 - R
Deed
01/09/2004 - D
02/10/2004 - R
Deed
05/15/1998 - D
05/21/1998 - R
Deed
12/17/1993 - D
12/17/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $63,451
Current property tax $54,730
Market value $2,439,400
Assessed value $2,439,400

Assessment History for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,301,300 $2,301,300 26.0111 $59,859 -6.88%
2024 $2,171,000 $2,171,000 29.61 $64,283 +1.68%
2023 $1,887,800 $1,887,800 33.49 $63,222 +0.97%
2022 $1,748,000 $1,748,000 35.82 $62,613 +1.14%
2021 $1,697,100 $1,697,100 36.48 $61,910 +0.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 180 Birch Hill Road, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 S Quaker Hill Rd, Patterson 960
3221 Route 22, Patterson 8,128 05/17/1999 $200,000
26 Quaker Manor Ln, Patterson 4,749 09/26/1997 $95,000
151 S Quaker Hill Rd, Patterson 1,248 06/20/2003 $247,000
154 S Quaker Hill Rd, Patterson 2,866 06/19/2023 $1
6 Quaker Manor Ln, Patterson 2,240 01/20/2020
90 S Quaker Hill Rd, Patterson 2,240 09/22/2022 $540,000
8 Danby Ln, Patterson 1,365 07/01/2013 $180,000
21 Buhleier Rd, Patterson 2,600 07/10/2000 $256,500