Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 22  »  3214 Route 22

3214 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

3214 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3214 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3214 Route 22, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 4.10-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3214 Route 22, Patterson

Sale date 06/06/2024
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,578

Lot & Building Information for 3214 Route 22, Patterson

Building class Billboards (474)
Acreage 10.95
Frontage 377
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 3214 Route 22, Patterson

• • Improvements for 3214 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3214 Route 22, Patterson

What is the assessed value of 3214 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,100, the tax amount paid for 3214 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 is $11,577.

When was 3214 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3214 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 06/06/2024 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3214 Route 22, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3214 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2024 $575,000
06/08/2017 $1
01/09/2015 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3214 Route 22, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3214 Route 22, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2024 - D
06/12/2024 - R
Deed
06/08/2017 - D
06/29/2017 - R
Deed
01/09/2015 - D
01/22/2015 - R
Deed
11/26/1996 - D
12/06/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3214 Route 22, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 3214 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,578
Market value $445,100
Assessed value $445,100

Assessment History for 3214 Route 22, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3214 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,000 $428,000 26.0111 $11,133 -8.63%
2024 $411,500 $411,500 29.61 $12,185 -0.97%
2023 $367,400 $367,400 33.49 $12,304 -4.64%
2022 $360,200 $360,200 35.82 $12,902 +0.17%
2021 $353,100 $353,100 36.48 $12,881 +0.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3214 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3214 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3214 Route 22, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 3214 Route 22, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Sunset Dr, Patterson 2,345 03/30/2020 $465,000
3221 Route 22, Patterson 8,128 05/17/1999 $200,000
180 Birch Hill Rd, Patterson 3,441 05/09/2012 $1,100,000
151 S Quaker Hill Rd, Patterson 1,248 06/20/2003 $247,000
154 S Quaker Hill Rd, Patterson 2,866 06/19/2023 $1
6 Quaker Manor Ln, Patterson 2,240 01/20/2020
14 Quaker Manor Ln, Patterson 2,388 04/28/2004 $435,000
90 S Quaker Hill Rd, Patterson 2,240 09/22/2022 $540,000