Putnam County  »  12563  »  Cornwall Hill Rd  »  398 Cornwall Hill Rd

398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 13-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Sale date 03/20/2002
Sale price $634,500
Arm's length
Property tax $25,980

Lot & Building Information for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Building sqft 2,846
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 51.42
Frontage 679
Year built 1989
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,846 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $998,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2002 $634,500

Title Documents for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2002 - D
04/24/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,980
Market value $998,800
Assessed value $998,800

Assessment History for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $942,300 $942,300 26.0111 $24,510 -6.89%
2024 $889,000 $889,000 29.61 $26,323 +0.80%
2023 $779,800 $779,800 33.49 $26,116 +0.98%
2022 $722,000 $722,000 35.82 $25,862 +1.13%
2021 $701,000 $701,000 36.48 $25,572 +0.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 398 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
380 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson 1,122
326 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson 01/09/2019 $125,000
32 Ridge View Dr, Patterson 3,296 03/19/2021 $545,000
39 Ridge View Dr, Patterson 2,464 06/23/1999 $305,000
44 Cushman Rd, Patterson 7,270 07/16/2009 $1
145 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson 10/06/2015 $1
16 Ridge View Dr, Patterson 2,742 06/25/2003 $480,000
318 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson 1,344 08/26/2010 $1
392 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson 1,764 04/05/2023 $370,000
320 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson 1,344 05/06/2014 $190,000
316 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson 1,344 06/30/1997 $1
36 Ridge View Dr, Patterson 2,302 08/04/1999 $275,000