Putnam County  »  12563  »  Cornwall Hill Rd  »  326 Cornwall Hill Rd

326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 13-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Sale date 01/09/2019
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,760

Lot & Building Information for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 55.89
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

What is the market value of 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

The current market value is $259,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2019 $125,000
08/08/2007 $1
08/03/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Deed
08/08/2007 - D
11/07/2007 - R
Deed
08/03/2007 - D
11/07/2007 - R
Deed
10/26/2006 - D
10/26/2006 - R
Deed
10/20/2006 - D
10/26/2006 - R
Deed
07/15/2004 - D
10/04/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/15/2004 - D
07/22/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,760
Market value $259,900
Assessed value $259,900

Assessment History for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,200 $245,200 26.0111 $6,378 -10.40%
2024 $240,400 $240,400 29.61 $7,118 -2.72%
2023 $218,500 $218,500 33.49 $7,318 -1.83%
2022 $208,100 $208,100 35.82 $7,454 +1.16%
2021 $202,000 $202,000 36.48 $7,369 -0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Cornwall Hill Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 0.46
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.52
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.77
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.83
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 4.24

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.52
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 4.28
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 4.28
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.28
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.32

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.52
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.05