683 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
683 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 683 Route 311, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 13-3-67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 683 Route 311, Patterson
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/17/1999 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,784 |
Lot & Building Information for 683 Route 311, Patterson
| Building sqft | 2,396 |
| Building class | Horse Farms (117) |
| Acreage | 34.42 |
| Frontage | 700 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 683 Route 311, Patterson
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 683 Route 311, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 683 Route 311, Patterson
683 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,396 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 683 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,456,300, the tax amount paid for 683 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 is $37,879.
When was 683 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?683 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 02/17/1999 for $200,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 683 Route 311, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 683 Route 311, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/1999 | $200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 683 Route 311, Patterson
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 683 Route 311, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 683 Route 311, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $37,880 |
| Current property tax | $25,784 |
| Market value | $1,456,300 |
| Assessed value | $1,456,300 |
Assessment History for 683 Route 311, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 683 Route 311, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373,900 | $1,373,900 | 26.0111 | $35,737 | -6.20% |
| 2024 | $1,286,700 | $1,286,700 | 29.61 | $38,099 | +0.79% |
| 2023 | $1,128,700 | $1,128,700 | 33.49 | $37,800 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $1,045,100 | $1,045,100 | 35.82 | $37,435 | +1.13% |
| 2021 | $1,014,700 | $1,014,700 | 36.48 | $37,016 | +0.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 683 Route 311, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 683 Route 311, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Paterson Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 488 | 1.15 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.14 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.22 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 3.86 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.99 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.99 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 4.08 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.15 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.34 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 4.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 3.68 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.99 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.34 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 4.40 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 4.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 683 Route 311, Patterson
Here are the neighbors for 683 Route 311, Patterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 709 Route 311, Patterson | 1,870 | 02/16/2000 | $180,000 |
| 898 Route 311, Patterson | 1,850 | 11/20/2008 | $286,500 |
| 161 Somerset Dr, Patterson | 2,594 | 02/16/2006 | $590,000 |
| 17 Vista Ln, Patterson | 3,186 | 10/30/2023 | $755,000 |
| 902 Route 311, Patterson | 1,200 | 05/19/2011 | $250,000 |
| 31 Pan Rd, Patterson | 2,927 | ||
| 11 Pan Rd, Patterson | 2,464 | 11/10/1999 | $65,000 |
| 25 Vista Ln, Patterson | 3,499 | 05/06/2022 | $813,750 |
| 49 Vista Ln, Patterson | 3,742 | 08/30/2023 | $215,000 |
| 21 Vista Ln, Patterson | 2,726 | 05/08/2024 | $649,650 |
| 615 Route 311, Patterson | 12/21/2000 | $135,000 | |
| 906 Route 311, Patterson | 3,142 | 12/23/2020 | $460,000 |
| 173 Somerset Dr, Patterson | 3,059 | 11/09/2009 | $555,000 |
| 28 Pan Rd, Patterson | 02/18/2000 | $50,000 | |
| 23 Pan Rd, Patterson | 02/18/2000 | $50,000 | |
| 16 Sonnet Ln, Patterson | 3,024 | 01/05/2021 | |
| 661 Route 311, Patterson | 3,124 | ||
| 31 Vista Ln, Patterson | 3,896 | 07/22/2009 | $700,000 |
| 711 Route 311, Patterson | 2,265 | 08/02/2005 | $510,000 |
| 41 Vista Ln, Patterson | 2,824 | 10/23/2015 | $400,000 |