16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 13.7-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson
| Sale date | 11/29/1994 |
| Sale price | $63,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,504 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson
| Building sqft | 3,024 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.02 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson
- • Improvements for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson
16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $566,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 is $14,722.
When was 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold?16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 01/05/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/1994 | $63,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,722 |
| Current property tax | $11,504 |
| Market value | $566,000 |
| Assessed value | $566,000 |
Assessment History for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534,000 | $534,000 | 26.0111 | $13,890 | -6.89% |
| 2024 | $503,800 | $503,800 | 29.61 | $14,918 | -0.97% |
| 2023 | $449,800 | $449,800 | 33.49 | $15,064 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $407,200 | $407,200 | 35.82 | $14,586 | +1.15% |
| 2021 | $395,300 | $395,300 | 36.48 | $14,421 | +0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Sonnet Lane, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Paterson Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 488 | 0.77 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.07 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.27 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.31 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 3.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 3.07 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 3.98 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 3.98 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 4.92 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 5.06 |
Nearest high schools