119 Somerset Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 13-3-102 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson
| Sale date | 11/02/2001 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,328 |
Lot & Building Information for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson
| Building sqft | 3,307 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.26 |
| Lot dimensions | 908 ft X 198 ft |
| Frontage | 908 |
| Depth | 198 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson
- • Improvements for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson
119 Somerset Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,307 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $764,200, the tax amount paid for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 is $19,877.
When was 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold?119 Somerset Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 08/04/2005.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2001 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $19,878 |
| Current property tax | $19,328 |
| Market value | $764,200 |
| Assessed value | $764,200 |
Assessment History for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720,900 | $720,900 | 26.0111 | $18,751 | -6.88% |
| 2024 | $680,100 | $680,100 | 29.61 | $20,138 | -1.86% |
| 2023 | $612,700 | $612,700 | 33.49 | $20,519 | +0.98% |
| 2022 | $567,300 | $567,300 | 35.82 | $20,321 | +1.13% |
| 2021 | $550,800 | $550,800 | 36.48 | $20,093 | -12.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Somerset Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Paterson Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 488 | 1.24 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 3.44 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 3.62 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 3.65 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 3.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.73 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 4.14 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 4.32 |
Nearest high schools