Monmouth County  »  07739  »  Winding Way  »  133 Winding Way

133 Winding Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Winding Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Winding Way, Little Silver
Zip code 07739
County Monmouth
Municipality Little Silver Borough
Block 68
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver

Sale date 02/11/2022
Sale price $1,675,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,837

Lot & Building Information for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver

Building sqft 3,715
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.466
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver

• • Improvements for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Winding Way, Little Silver

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739?

133 Winding Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,715 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Winding Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,803,900, the tax amount paid for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 is $6,836.

When was 133 Winding Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 last sold and what was the last sale price?

133 Winding Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was last sold in 02/11/2022 for $1,675,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2022 $1,675,500
05/30/2014 $1,170,000
10/30/2013 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
02/11/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/30/2014 - D
06/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2013 - D
11/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver, NJ 07739. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,837
Market value $1,803,900

Assessment History for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,803,900 $1,803,900 .379 $6,837 -74.41%
2024 $1,582,800 $1,582,800 1.688 $26,718 +0.88%
2023 $1,471,400 $1,471,400 1.8 $26,485 +9.07%
2022 $1,334,200 $1,334,200 1.82 $24,282 +0.80%
2021 $1,220,300 $1,220,300 1.974 $24,089 -2.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Winding Way, Little Silver to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Point Road School 10 Public PK, K-4 370 0.50
Point Road School 10 Public PK, K-4 370 0.50
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 1.14
Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 1.22
Wolf Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 295 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 1.14
Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 1.22
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.99
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 2.02
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 2.02

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 1.58
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 2.02