Putnam County  »  12563  »  Haviland Hollow Rd  »  428 Haviland Hollow Rd

428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 15-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Sale date 10/20/2016
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,632

Lot & Building Information for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Building sqft 2,558
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.35
Frontage 680
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,558 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $682,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2016 $425,000
07/15/1993 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2016 - D
10/27/2016 - R
Deed
07/15/1993 - D
07/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,632
Market value $682,600
Assessed value $682,600

Assessment History for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $644,000 $644,000 22.9002 $14,748 -11.63%
2024 $607,500 $607,500 27.47 $16,688 +3.83%
2023 $532,900 $532,900 30.16 $16,072 +1.57%
2022 $493,400 $493,400 32.07 $15,823 +1.80%
2021 $479,000 $479,000 32.45 $15,544 +3.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 428 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
396 Haviland Hollow Rd, Patterson 648 11/07/2008 $230,000
150 Stagecoach Rd, Patterson 2,487 04/21/2009 $1
149 Stagecoach Rd, Patterson 2,794
165 Stagecoach Rd, Patterson
201 Stagecoach Rd, Patterson 4,696 08/05/2016 $679,000
64 Brimstone Rd, Patterson 3,358
53 Ludingtonville Rd, Patterson 1,413
65 Ludingtonville Rd, Patterson 2,380 10/06/2022 $540,000
333 Quaker Rd, Patterson 2,484 07/17/2013 $365,000