Putnam County  »  12563  »  Quaker Rd  »  305 Quaker Rd

305 Quaker Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

305 Quaker Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Quaker Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Quaker Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 15-1-50.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson

Sale date 02/13/2003
Sale price $132,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,943

Lot & Building Information for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson

Building sqft 3,668
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.68
Frontage 274
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Quaker Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

305 Quaker Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 305 Quaker Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $817,700, the tax amount paid for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $18,725.

When was 305 Quaker Road, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 Quaker Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 02/13/2003 for $132,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2003 $132,000

Title Documents for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2003 - D
03/04/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,725
Current property tax $17,943
Market value $817,700
Assessed value $817,700

Assessment History for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $771,400 $771,400 22.9002 $17,665 -11.63%
2024 $727,700 $727,700 27.47 $19,990 +1.10%
2023 $655,600 $655,600 30.16 $19,773 +1.57%
2022 $607,000 $607,000 32.07 $19,466 -5.16%
2021 $632,500 $632,500 32.45 $20,525 +0.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Quaker Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.54
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.60
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.60
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.60
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.03

Nearest middle schools

New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.38
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.54
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.03
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 5.20
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 5.74

Nearest high schools

New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 2.35
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.54
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.03
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.83
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.94