Putnam County  »  10512  »  Concord Rd  »  64 Concord Rd

64 Concord Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

64 Concord Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Concord Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Concord Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 22.84-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Concord Road, Carmel

Sale date 04/24/2023
Sale price $457,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,420

Lot & Building Information for 64 Concord Road, Carmel

Building sqft 1,562
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 97
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2022
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 64 Concord Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 64 Concord Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Concord Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Concord Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

64 Concord Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Concord Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $477,500, the tax amount paid for 64 Concord Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $12,420.

When was 64 Concord Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold?

64 Concord Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 11/10/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Concord Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Concord Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2023 $457,000
06/30/2022 $251,000
11/03/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Concord Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Concord Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2023 - D
11/27/2023 - R
Deed
04/24/2023 - D
08/15/2023 - R
Deed
06/30/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Deed
02/07/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Deed
11/03/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Concord Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Concord Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,420
Market value $477,500
Assessed value $477,500

Assessment History for 64 Concord Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Concord Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,500 $450,500 26.0111 $11,718 -6.88%
2024 $425,000 $425,000 29.61 $12,584 +89.59%
2023 $198,200 $198,200 33.49 $6,638 +0.99%
2022 $183,500 $183,500 35.82 $6,573 +1.11%
2021 $178,200 $178,200 36.48 $6,501 +0.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Concord Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Concord Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.90
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 2.25
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 2.39
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 3.12
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.18

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.90
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.28
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.00
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.82
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 5.12

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.00
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.09
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.82
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 5.12
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.35