Putnam County  »  10512  »  Fair St  »  761 Fair St

761 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

761 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

761 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 761 Fair Street, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 23-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 761 Fair Street, Carmel

Sale date 09/15/2017
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,610

Lot & Building Information for 761 Fair Street, Carmel

Building sqft 6,816
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.97
Frontage 274
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 761 Fair Street, Carmel

• • Improvements for 761 Fair Street, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 761 Fair Street, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 761 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 761 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 6,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 761 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512?

761 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $677,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 761 Fair Street, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 761 Fair Street, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2017 $550,000
09/15/2017 $1
09/16/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 761 Fair Street, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 761 Fair Street, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2017 - D
11/24/2017 - R
Deed
09/15/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed
09/15/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/16/1999 - D
09/24/1999 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 761 Fair Street, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 761 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,610
Market value $677,000
Assessed value $677,000

Assessment History for 761 Fair Street, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 761 Fair Street, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $651,000 $651,000 26.0111 $16,933 -8.65%
2024 $626,000 $626,000 29.61 $18,536 -7.17%
2023 $596,200 $596,200 33.49 $19,967 -4.63%
2022 $584,500 $584,500 35.82 $20,937 +0.16%
2021 $573,000 $573,000 36.48 $20,903 +2.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 761 Fair Street, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 761 Fair Street, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 761 Fair Street, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 761 Fair Street, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Somerset Dr, Patterson 2,684 01/18/2000 $320,000
62 Somerset Dr, Patterson 2,744
31 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson 2,738 02/26/1999 $208,000
54 Concord Rd, Carmel 1,686 06/13/1997 $160,800
58 Concord Rd, Carmel 1,925 10/20/2021 $465,000
64 Concord Rd, Carmel 1,562 11/10/2023
92 Somerset Dr, Patterson 1,680
58 Somerset Dr, Patterson 2,296 05/28/1993 $237,500
52 Somerset Dr, Patterson 2,352
10 Somerset Dr, Patterson 1,850 11/25/2014 $1
16 Somerset Dr, Patterson 2,689 07/01/2025 $750,000