Putnam County  »  10512  »  Commerce Dr  »  35-37 Commerce Dr

35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 23-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Sale date 05/08/2025
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $169,072

Lot & Building Information for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Building sqft 38,440
Total sqft 72,040
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 9.87
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 979
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel

• • Improvements for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 38,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512?

35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,500,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel

No photo available
35 Commerce Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/22/2025
Last updated 03/10/2026
Lot size 9.87 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

William Anson
Kevin Langtry
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#B Industrial $15/Sqft/Year 8,000 William Anson
(914) 968-8500
Kevin Langtry
(914) 438-0321
#C Industrial $15/Sqft/Year 8,000 William Anson
(914) 968-8500
Kevin Langtry
(914) 438-0321
#A Industrial $15/Sqft/Year 6,900 William Anson
(914) 968-8500
Kevin Langtry
(914) 438-0321

Spaces for Sale in 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel

No photo available
35-41 Commerce Drive
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/13/2026
Last updated 03/10/2026
Lot size 9.87 Acre

TWO BUILDING INDUSTRIAL COMPLEX

I-ZONE | 72,040 TOTAL SF | 9.87 ACRES

View Listing

Brokers

William Anson
Kevin Langtry
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
35 Commerce Drive
35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel
Property Industrial
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 22900 Sqft
Price $15/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2025 $6,500,000
03/02/2007 $1
09/02/2005 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Deed
03/02/2007 - D
04/02/2007 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
09/02/2005 - D
11/02/2005 - R
Deed
08/15/1997 - D
12/09/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $169,072
Market value $6,500,000
Assessed value $6,500,000

Assessment History for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,559,000 $6,559,000 26.0111 $170,607 +41.74%
2024 $4,065,100 $4,065,100 29.61 $120,368 +29.19%
2023 $2,782,000 $2,782,000 33.49 $93,169 +16.26%
2022 $2,237,300 $2,237,300 35.82 $80,140 +0.16%
2021 $2,193,400 $2,193,400 36.48 $80,015 +0.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 35-37 Commerce Drive, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
838 Fair St, Carmel 40,613 06/10/2015 $1
1 Wagon Ln, Brewster 1,566
31 McManus Rd S, Patterson 2,436 05/13/1998 $55,000
41 McManus Rd S, Patterson 2,176 11/03/2014 $290,000
844 Fair St, Carmel 9,600
2 Wagon Ln, Brewster 1,088 04/09/1997 $115,000
75 Cornwall Hill Rd, Patterson 2,392 03/18/2021 $530,000
20 Devon Rd, Patterson 2,326 12/12/2020
86 Somerset Dr, Patterson 2,224 06/30/1993 $225,000
514 Farm to Market Rd, Brewster 2,058 11/30/2000 $230,000
21 Wagon Ln, Brewster 1,710 08/07/2025 $375,000