2 Wagon Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
2 Wagon Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 23-1-62 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster
| Sale date | 04/09/1997 |
| Sale price | $115,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,192 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster
| Building sqft | 1,088 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 95 ft X 258 ft |
| Frontage | 95 |
| Depth | 258 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster
- • Improvements for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster
2 Wagon Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,088 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $270,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 is $6,192.
When was 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Wagon Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 04/09/1997 for $115,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/1997 | $115,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,192 |
| Market value | $270,400 |
| Assessed value | $270,400 |
Assessment History for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255,100 | $255,100 | 22.9002 | $5,842 | -11.65% |
| 2024 | $240,700 | $240,700 | 27.47 | $6,612 | +4.75% |
| 2023 | $209,300 | $209,300 | 30.16 | $6,312 | +1.57% |
| 2022 | $193,800 | $193,800 | 32.07 | $6,215 | +1.77% |
| 2021 | $188,200 | $188,200 | 32.45 | $6,107 | +0.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Wagon Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 2.19 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 2.42 |
| Matthew Paterson Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 488 | 2.48 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 2.67 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 2.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.49 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 3.35 |
| New Fairfield Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 492 | 5.07 |
Nearest high schools