Putnam County  »  12563  »  McManus Rd S  »  205 McManus Rd S

205 McManus Rd S, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

205 McManus Rd S, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 McManus Rd S, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 23-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson

Sale date 11/14/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,210

Lot & Building Information for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson

Building sqft 2,464
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.46
Frontage 676
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson

• • Improvements for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson

How many square feet does 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson, NY 12563 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,464 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson, NY 12563?

205 McManus Rd S, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $658,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2007 $1
02/24/2007 $1
02/17/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2007 - D
11/16/2007 - R
Deed
02/24/2007 - D
02/27/2007 - R
Deed
02/17/2007 - D
02/27/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,136
Current property tax $16,210
Market value $658,800
Assessed value $658,800

Assessment History for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $621,500 $621,500 26.0111 $16,166 -6.88%
2024 $586,300 $586,300 29.61 $17,360 +1.68%
2023 $509,800 $509,800 33.49 $17,073 +0.98%
2022 $472,000 $472,000 35.82 $16,907 +1.13%
2021 $458,300 $458,300 36.48 $16,719 +0.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 205 McManus Rd S, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Cushman Rd, Patterson 2,392 12/21/2023 $535,000
36 Birch Way, Patterson
530 Route 311, Patterson 2,553 06/23/2021 $315,000
202 McManus Rd N, Patterson 5,286
20 Cushman Rd, Patterson 1,673 10/26/2020 $385,000
101 McManus Rd S, Patterson 12/27/2016 $1
37 Route 164, Patterson 1,456 12/21/2020 $317,500
499 Bullet Hole Rd, Patterson 07/01/2025 $165,000
89 McManus Rd S, Patterson 2,310 01/30/2024 $560,000
19 Red Shutters Farm Rd, Patterson 516