22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 23.9-1-1.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson
| Sale date | 10/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $7,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,915 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 22.48 |
| Frontage | 385 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson
- • Improvements for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson
The current market value is $227,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2020 | $7,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,915 |
| Market value | $227,400 |
| Assessed value | $227,400 |
Assessment History for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214,500 | $214,500 | 26.0111 | $5,579 | -10.40% |
| 2024 | $210,300 | $210,300 | 29.61 | $6,227 | -2.75% |
| 2023 | $191,200 | $191,200 | 33.49 | $6,403 | -1.83% |
| 2022 | $182,100 | $182,100 | 35.82 | $6,523 | +0.17% |
| 2021 | $178,500 | $178,500 | 36.48 | $6,512 | -0.10% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Ludingtonville Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 2.09 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 2.21 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.67 |
| Matthew Paterson Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 488 | 2.77 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 3.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 3.63 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.19 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.76 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 4.98 |
Nearest high schools