Monmouth County  »  07739  »  Edgewood Ave  »  66 Edgewood Ave

66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, NJ 07739 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, NJ 07739
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver
Zip code 07739
County Monmouth
Municipality Little Silver Borough
Block 71
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver

Sale date 05/30/2008
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,015

Lot & Building Information for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver

Building sqft 1,658
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.291
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver

• • Improvements for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, NJ 07739?

66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, NJ 07739 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $830,300, the tax amount paid for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, NJ 07739 is $3,146.

When was 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, NJ 07739 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, NJ 07739 was last sold in 05/30/2008 for $385,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2008 $385,000
08/09/1999 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/31/2020 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2008 - D
06/10/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, NJ 07739. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,015
Market value $830,300

Assessment History for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $523,000 $523,000 1.688 $8,828 -3.79%
2023 $509,800 $509,800 1.8 $9,176 +8.29%
2022 $465,600 $465,600 1.82 $8,474 -3.56%
2021 $445,100 $445,100 1.974 $8,786 -2.61%
2020 $445,100 $445,100 2.027 $9,022 +2.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Point Road School 10 Public PK, K-4 370 0.64
Point Road School 10 Public PK, K-4 370 0.64
Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.88
Wolf Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 295 1.35
Wolf Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 295 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Markham Place Elementary School 9 Public 5-8 360 0.88
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.50
Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 1.56
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 1.61
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.61

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 1.58
Voyager's Community School NR Private PK-12 75 1.61
Voyagers' Community School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.61
Harbor School NR Private 85 1.63
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 2.18

Neighbors for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver

Here are the neighbors for 66 Edgewood Avenue, Little Silver.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
291 Silverside Ave, Little Silver 3,258 04/17/2023 $1,285,000
1 Judith Rd, Little Silver 2,441
117 Riverview Ave, Little Silver 1,504 05/08/2020 $501,000
123 Riverview Ave, Little Silver 2,204
29 Judith Rd, Little Silver 1,929 04/11/2014 $520,000
37 Judith Rd, Little Silver 3,297 06/22/2018 $820,000
297 Silverside Ave, Little Silver 1,768 04/16/2007 $515,000
41 Edgewood Ave, Little Silver 1,814 12/11/2025 $999,999
101 Riverview Ave, Little Silver 1,563
47 Edgewood Ave, Little Silver 1,866 04/22/2020 $587,500
60 Edgewood Ave, Little Silver 2,758 05/06/2022 $850,000
54 Edgewood Ave, Little Silver 1,713 03/05/2012 $437,500
129 Riverview Ave, Little Silver 1,252 01/26/2007 $425,000
13 Judith Rd, Little Silver 2,406 06/26/2023 $785,000
45 Judith Rd, Little Silver 3,525
91 Riverview Ave, Little Silver 1,331
111 Riverview Ave, Little Silver 1,712
48 Edgewood Ave, Little Silver 2,728 09/18/2020 $698,500
42 Edgewood Ave, Little Silver 1,814 04/29/2025 $845,000
21 Judith Rd, Little Silver 2,259 06/27/2025 $999,900