Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 22  »  4251 Route 22

4251 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

4251 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4251 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4251 Route 22, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 24-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 4251 Route 22, Brewster

Sale date 03/26/2008
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,260

Lot & Building Information for 4251 Route 22, Brewster

Building sqft 7,400
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.74
Lot dimensions 332 ft X 275 ft
Frontage 332
Depth 275
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 4251 Route 22, Brewster

• • Improvements for 4251 Route 22, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4251 Route 22, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 4251 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 4251 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 7,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4251 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509?

4251 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $491,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4251 Route 22, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4251 Route 22, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2008 $940,000
05/22/2003 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4251 Route 22, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4251 Route 22, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2008 - D
03/28/2008 - R
Deed
05/22/2003 - D
06/09/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4251 Route 22, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 4251 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,260
Market value $491,700
Assessed value $491,700

Assessment History for 4251 Route 22, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4251 Route 22, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,800 $472,800 22.9002 $10,827 -13.30%
2024 $454,600 $454,600 27.47 $12,488 -6.20%
2023 $441,400 $441,400 30.16 $13,313 -4.06%
2022 $432,700 $432,700 32.07 $13,877 +0.81%
2021 $424,200 $424,200 32.45 $13,765 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4251 Route 22, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4251 Route 22, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4251 Route 22, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 4251 Route 22, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Jon Barrett Rd, Patterson 9,760 08/05/1998 $650,000
19 Bradley Dr, Brewster 3,060 12/23/2014 $495,000
26 Bradley Dr, Brewster 3,170 02/13/2002 $1
2365 Route 22, Patterson 2,912 08/07/2015 $1
7 Courtney Ln, Brewster 2,651 11/10/1999 $325,000
5 Courtney Ln, Brewster 2,836 10/03/2003 $470,000
406-408 Route 164, Patterson 1,184 11/01/1997 $1
2361 Route 22, Patterson 1,592 06/18/2010 $205,000
460 Route 164, Patterson 2,460 05/29/2013 $1
610 Farm to Market Rd, Brewster 2,631 06/23/2023 $601,000