7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 24-1-77 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson
| Sale date | 08/05/1998 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,741 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson
| Building sqft | 9,760 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 2.33 |
| Frontage | 226 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson
- • Improvements for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 9,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson, NY 12563?7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $949,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/1998 | $650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,741 |
| Market value | $949,400 |
| Assessed value | $949,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912,900 | $912,900 | 22.9002 | $20,906 | -13.30% |
| 2024 | $877,800 | $877,800 | 27.47 | $24,113 | -4.37% |
| 2023 | $836,000 | $836,000 | 30.16 | $25,214 | -4.07% |
| 2022 | $819,600 | $819,600 | 32.07 | $26,285 | +0.81% |
| 2021 | $803,500 | $803,500 | 32.45 | $26,074 | +0.24% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,304 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $120,118 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.67 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $404,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $426,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson
Here are the neighbors for 7 Jon Barrett Road, Patterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Bradley Dr, Brewster | 2,383 | 11/16/1998 | $45,000 |
| 19 Bradley Dr, Brewster | 3,060 | 12/23/2014 | $495,000 |
| 26 Bradley Dr, Brewster | 3,170 | 02/13/2002 | $1 |
| 4251 Route 22, Brewster | 7,400 | 03/26/2008 | $940,000 |
| 2365 Route 22, Patterson | 2,912 | 08/07/2015 | $1 |
| 7 Courtney Ln, Brewster | 2,651 | 11/10/1999 | $325,000 |
| 5 Courtney Ln, Brewster | 2,836 | 10/03/2003 | $470,000 |