Putnam County  »  12563  »  Haviland Hollow Rd  »  102 Haviland Hollow Rd

102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 24-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.74
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 190
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

What is the market value of 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

The current market value is $106,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,427
Current property tax $0
Market value $106,000
Assessed value $106,000

Assessment History for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $100,000 $100,000 22.9002 $2,290 -14.93%
2024 $98,000 $98,000 27.47 $2,692 +0.18%
2023 $89,100 $89,100 30.16 $2,687 -1.30%
2022 $84,900 $84,900 32.07 $2,723 +0.85%
2021 $83,200 $83,200 32.45 $2,700 -0.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Haviland Hollow Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.29
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 2.49
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.55
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 3.76
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 3.92

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.29
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.55
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 3.58
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.04
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.08

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.29
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.55
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 3.54
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.59