Putnam County  »  12563  »  E Branch Rd  »  884 E Branch Rd

884 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

884 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 884 East Branch Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 24-2-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson

Sale date 12/20/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,095

Lot & Building Information for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 18.35
Frontage 1,130
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 884 East Branch Road, Patterson

What is the market value of 884 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

The current market value is $222,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2017 $1
12/28/2007 $325,000
12/12/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2017 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Deed
12/28/2007 - D
01/09/2008 - R
Deed
12/12/2007 - D
12/12/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/07/2007 - D
12/07/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/02/2003 - D
04/08/2003 - R
Deed
01/29/2003 - D
01/31/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/19/2002 - D
06/26/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,095
Market value $222,500
Assessed value $222,500

Assessment History for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,900 $207,900 22.9002 $4,761 -14.96%
2024 $203,800 $203,800 27.47 $5,598 +1.99%
2023 $182,000 $182,000 30.16 $5,489 -4.75%
2022 $179,700 $179,700 32.07 $5,763 -1.17%
2021 $179,700 $179,700 32.45 $5,831 -1.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 884 East Branch Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.15
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.39
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 2.53
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 3.56
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.81

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.15
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.39
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 3.57
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.85
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.20

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.15
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.39
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.40
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 3.54