Putnam County  »  12563  »  Partridge Ln  »  11 Partridge Ln

11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 25-1-9.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson

Sale date 04/26/2019
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,707

Lot & Building Information for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson

Building sqft 2,108
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson

• • Improvements for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, NY 12563?

11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 is $12,707.

When was 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 04/26/2019 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2019 $475,000
05/31/2017 $1
04/24/1998 $249,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Deed
05/31/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed
04/24/1998 - D
05/01/1998 - R
Deed
07/17/1997 - D
07/25/1997 - R
Deed
05/31/1994 - D
06/08/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,707
Market value $554,900
Assessed value $554,900

Assessment History for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,500 $523,500 22.9002 $11,988 -11.64%
2024 $493,900 $493,900 27.47 $13,567 +2.01%
2023 $441,000 $441,000 30.16 $13,301 +1.58%
2022 $408,300 $408,300 32.07 $13,094 +1.80%
2021 $396,400 $396,400 32.45 $12,863 +0.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Partridge Lane, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.11
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.57
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.79
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.79
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.11
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.50
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.57
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.66
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 5.40

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.11
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 2.47
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.57
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 4.28
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.85