Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 22  »  4130 Route 22

4130 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

4130 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4130 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4130 Route 22, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 24.18-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4130 Route 22, Patterson

Sale date 02/28/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4130 Route 22, Patterson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 210
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 4130 Route 22, Patterson

• • Improvements for 4130 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4130 Route 22, Patterson

What is the market value of 4130 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563?

The current market value is $102,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4130 Route 22, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4130 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2006 $1

Title Documents for 4130 Route 22, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2006 - D
02/28/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4130 Route 22, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 4130 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,345
Current property tax $0
Market value $102,400
Assessed value $102,400

Assessment History for 4130 Route 22, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4130 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $96,600 $96,600 22.9002 $2,212 -14.96%
2024 $94,700 $94,700 27.47 $2,601 +0.18%
2023 $86,100 $86,100 30.16 $2,597 -1.25%
2022 $82,000 $82,000 32.07 $2,630 +0.80%
2021 $80,400 $80,400 32.45 $2,609 -0.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4130 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4130 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.71
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.84
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.06
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.31
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 3.04

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.71
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.84
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.35
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.94
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 4.10

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.71
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.84
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 1.89
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 4.06