Putnam County  »  12563  »  Kendall Dr  »  9 Kendall Dr

9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 25.40-2-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson

Sale date 11/06/1998
Sale price $156,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,633

Lot & Building Information for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson

Building sqft 1,736
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.87
Frontage 380
Year built 1954
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 is $8,633.

When was 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 11/06/1998 for $156,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/1998 $156,000

Title Documents for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/1998 - D
11/18/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,633
Market value $377,000
Assessed value $377,000

Assessment History for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,700 $355,700 22.9002 $8,146 -11.64%
2024 $335,600 $335,600 27.47 $9,219 +4.75%
2023 $291,800 $291,800 30.16 $8,801 +1.56%
2022 $270,200 $270,200 32.07 $8,665 +1.81%
2021 $262,300 $262,300 32.45 $8,512 +0.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Kendall Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.82
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.31
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.38
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.38
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.82
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.06
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.31
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 4.56
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 5.03

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.82
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 2.03
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.31