Putnam County  »  10512  »  Towners Rd  »  327 Towners Rd

327 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

327 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Towners Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 33-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Towners Road, Carmel

Sale date 12/06/2022
Sale price $429,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,909

Lot & Building Information for 327 Towners Road, Carmel

Building sqft 2,304
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.82
Frontage 155
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 327 Towners Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 327 Towners Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Towners Road, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 327 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

327 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 327 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $496,300, the tax amount paid for 327 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 is $12,909.

When was 327 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

327 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 12/06/2022 for $429,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Towners Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Towners Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2022 $429,000
12/24/2020 $58,000
10/03/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 327 Towners Road, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 327 Towners Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/06/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Deed
12/24/2020 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Deed
12/14/2020 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Deed
02/16/2017 - D
02/27/2017 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
10/03/2012 - D
10/09/2012 - R
Deed
06/12/2012 - D
06/15/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Towners Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Towners Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,909
Market value $496,300
Assessed value $496,300

Assessment History for 327 Towners Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Towners Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,100 $461,100 26.0111 $11,994 -6.88%
2024 $435,000 $435,000 29.61 $12,880 +53.84%
2023 $250,000 $250,000 33.49 $8,373 +248.86%
2022 $67,000 $67,000 35.82 $2,400 +0.13%
2021 $65,700 $65,700 36.48 $2,397 -0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Towners Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Towners Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.09
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.72
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.73
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 2.87
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.00

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.09
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.82
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.26
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.61
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.62

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.37
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.64
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.61
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.62
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.71