128 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
128 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 High View Drive, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 33-2-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 High View Drive, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/18/2017 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 High View Drive, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.78 |
| Frontage | 387 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 128 High View Drive, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 128 High View Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 High View Drive, Carmel
128 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 128 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $622,900, the tax amount paid for 128 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $16,202.
When was 128 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?128 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 05/18/2017 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 128 High View Drive, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 High View Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 128 High View Drive, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 High View Drive, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 128 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,202 |
| Market value | $622,900 |
| Assessed value | $622,900 |
Assessment History for 128 High View Drive, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 High View Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587,600 | $587,600 | 26.0111 | $15,284 | -6.88% |
| 2024 | $554,300 | $554,300 | 29.61 | $16,413 | -1.87% |
| 2023 | $499,400 | $499,400 | 33.49 | $16,725 | +0.98% |
| 2022 | $462,400 | $462,400 | 35.82 | $16,563 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $448,900 | $448,900 | 36.48 | $16,376 | +0.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 High View Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 High View Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.27 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 2.62 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 2.65 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 2.85 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 2.99 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.27 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.74 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.36 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.55 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.68 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 2.53 |
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 2.59 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.55 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.68 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 128 High View Drive, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 128 High View Drive, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 323 Towners Rd, Carmel | 2,990 | 06/10/2011 | $260,000 |
| 58 Noonan Dr, Carmel | 2,568 | 11/04/2020 | $335,500 |
| 706-708 Fair St, Carmel | 2,106 | 05/21/2021 | $1 |
| 57 Noonan Dr, Carmel | 1,800 | ||
| 327 Towners Rd, Carmel | 2,304 | 12/06/2022 | $429,000 |
| 24 Jennifer Ln, Carmel | 3,051 | 12/08/2000 | $1 |
| 16 Jennifer Ln, Patterson | 2,312 | 12/23/2010 | $415,000 |
| 405-409 Fair St, Carmel | 2,703 | 08/10/2016 | $1 |
| 10 Westgate Ter, Carmel | 2,440 | 01/10/2018 | $415,000 |
| 132 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,472 | 06/20/2011 | $400,000 |
| 134 High View Dr, Carmel | 4,614 | 03/12/2004 | $649,999 |
| 589 Fair St, Carmel | 1,874 | 04/24/2008 | $1 |
| 597 Fair St, Carmel | 1,646 | ||
| 28 Jennifer Ln, Carmel | 2,267 | 10/15/1996 | $260,000 |
| 714 Fair St, Carmel | 2,524 | 01/27/2025 | |
| 138 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,100 | 05/10/2000 | $319,000 |
| 579 Fair St, Carmel | 1,360 | 04/20/1999 | $1 |
| 725 Fair St, Carmel | 01/31/2008 | $166,665 | |
| 4 Westgate Ter, Carmel | 1,750 | 07/31/2017 | $335,000 |
| 384 Fair St, Carmel | 1,524 |