Putnam County  »  10512  »  Fair St  »  725 Fair St

725 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

725 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 Fair Street, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 34-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Fair Street, Carmel

Sale date 01/31/2008
Sale price $166,665
Arm's length
Property tax $5,475

Lot & Building Information for 725 Fair Street, Carmel

Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.24
Frontage 80
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 725 Fair Street, Carmel

• • Improvements for 725 Fair Street, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 Fair Street, Carmel

What is the market value of 725 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512?

The current market value is $210,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 Fair Street, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Fair Street, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2008 $166,665
07/30/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 725 Fair Street, Carmel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 725 Fair Street, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2008 - D
02/15/2008 - R
Deed
07/30/2004 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 Fair Street, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 725 Fair Street, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,475
Market value $210,500
Assessed value $210,500

Assessment History for 725 Fair Street, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Fair Street, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,600 $198,600 26.0111 $5,166 -7.74%
2024 $189,100 $189,100 29.61 $5,599 +6.09%
2023 $157,600 $157,600 33.49 $5,278 +0.99%
2022 $145,900 $145,900 35.82 $5,226 +0.18%
2021 $143,000 $143,000 36.48 $5,217 -0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Fair Street, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Fair Street, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 725 Fair Street, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 725 Fair Street, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
706-708 Fair St, Carmel 2,106 05/21/2021 $1
677 Fair St, Carmel 1,128 07/29/1999 $153,000
10 Westgate Ter, Carmel 2,440 01/10/2018 $415,000
723 Fair St, Carmel 02/15/2008 $2,333,335
405-409 Fair St, Carmel 2,703 08/10/2016 $1
16 Jennifer Ln, Patterson 2,312 12/23/2010 $415,000
24 Jennifer Ln, Carmel 3,051 12/08/2000 $1
132 High View Dr, Carmel 2,472 06/20/2011 $400,000
134 High View Dr, Carmel 4,614 03/12/2004 $649,999
545-547 Fair St, Carmel 2,649 10/09/2025 $890,000