4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 34-2-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel
| Sale date | 07/31/2017 |
| Sale price | $335,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,220 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel
| Building sqft | 1,750 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Frontage | 132 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel
- • Improvements for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel
4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $546,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512 is $14,220.
When was 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 07/31/2017 for $335,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2017 | $335,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,220 |
| Market value | $546,700 |
| Assessed value | $546,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515,800 | $515,800 | 26.0111 | $13,417 | -6.88% |
| 2024 | $486,600 | $486,600 | 29.61 | $14,408 | -0.98% |
| 2023 | $434,500 | $434,500 | 33.49 | $14,551 | +0.98% |
| 2022 | $402,300 | $402,300 | 35.82 | $14,410 | +1.13% |
| 2021 | $390,600 | $390,600 | 36.48 | $14,249 | +0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Westgate Terrace, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.64 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 2.62 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 2.76 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 2.76 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 2.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.91 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.30 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.53 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 4.86 |
Nearest high schools