Putnam County  »  10512  »  Jennifer Ln  »  24 Jennifer Ln

24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 33-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel

Sale date 12/08/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,045

Lot & Building Information for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel

Building sqft 3,051
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.75
Frontage 203
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel

• • Improvements for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, NY 10512?

24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,051 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $501,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 is $13,044.

When was 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 12/08/2000 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2000 $1

Title Documents for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2000 - D
12/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,045
Market value $501,500
Assessed value $501,500

Assessment History for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $466,000 $466,000 26.0111 $12,121 -6.88%
2024 $439,600 $439,600 29.61 $13,017 -1.85%
2023 $396,000 $396,000 33.49 $13,262 +0.97%
2022 $366,700 $366,700 35.82 $13,135 +1.14%
2021 $356,000 $356,000 36.48 $12,987 +0.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Jennifer Lane, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.09
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.51
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.53
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.02
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.15

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 1.09
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.62
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.47
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.49
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.50

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.43
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 2.46
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.49
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.50
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 4.50