122 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
122 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 122 High View Drive, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 34-2-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 122 High View Drive, Carmel
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/24/2020 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,780 |
Lot & Building Information for 122 High View Drive, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,130 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.61 |
| Frontage | 383 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Year last altered | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 122 High View Drive, Carmel
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 122 High View Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 122 High View Drive, Carmel
122 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,130 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 122 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $722,000, the tax amount paid for 122 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $18,780.
When was 122 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?122 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 09/24/2020 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 122 High View Drive, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 High View Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 122 High View Drive, Carmel
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 122 High View Drive, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 122 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,780 |
| Market value | $722,000 |
| Assessed value | $722,000 |
Assessment History for 122 High View Drive, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 High View Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681,100 | $681,100 | 26.0111 | $17,716 | -6.88% |
| 2024 | $642,500 | $642,500 | 29.61 | $19,024 | -1.86% |
| 2023 | $578,800 | $578,800 | 33.49 | $19,384 | +0.98% |
| 2022 | $535,900 | $535,900 | 35.82 | $19,196 | +1.13% |
| 2021 | $520,300 | $520,300 | 36.48 | $18,981 | +0.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 High View Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 High View Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.29 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 2.57 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 2.61 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 2.88 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.02 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.29 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.70 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.41 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.49 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 2.48 |
| Carmel High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,365 | 2.63 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.49 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.67 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.67 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 122 High View Drive, Carmel
Here are the neighbors for 122 High View Drive, Carmel.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,132 | 05/11/2022 | |
| 96 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,796 | 04/29/2014 | $490,000 |
| 644 Fair St, Carmel | 1,220 | ||
| 106 High View Dr, Carmel | 3,159 | 07/22/2021 | $605,000 |
| 102 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,224 | 02/01/2019 | $1 |
| 8 Dover Ln, Carmel | 1,808 | 08/18/2014 | $302,000 |
| 116 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,464 | 07/25/2019 | $389,000 |
| 723 Fair St, Carmel | 02/15/2008 | $2,333,335 | |
| 104 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,729 | 10/06/2023 | |
| 110 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,616 | 05/23/2011 | $349,000 |
| 14 Dover Ln, Carmel | 2,233 | 03/30/2016 | $296,000 |
| 630 Fair St, Carmel | 1,669 | ||
| 701 Fair St, Carmel | 3,042 | 08/21/1998 | $226,750 |
| 114 High View Dr, Carmel | 3,031 | 03/31/1995 | $245,000 |
| 3 Westgate Ter, Carmel | 4,600 | 05/18/2022 | $680,000 |
| 622 Fair St, Carmel | 1,532 | 07/21/2012 | $1 |
| 118 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,184 | 11/15/1995 | $250,000 |
| 108 High View Dr, Carmel | 2,020 | 02/17/2016 | $1 |
| 10 Jennifer Ln, Carmel | 2,350 | 01/21/2009 | $1 |
| 656 Fair St, Carmel | 1,920 |