118 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
118 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118 High View Drive, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 34-2-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118 High View Drive, Carmel
| Sale date | 11/15/1995 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,801 |
Lot & Building Information for 118 High View Drive, Carmel
| Building sqft | 2,184 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.3 |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 118 High View Drive, Carmel
- • Improvements for 118 High View Drive, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 118 High View Drive, Carmel
118 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 118 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $594,300, the tax amount paid for 118 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 is $15,458.
When was 118 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 last sold and what was the last sale price?118 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512 was last sold in 11/15/1995 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 118 High View Drive, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 High View Drive, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 118 High View Drive, Carmel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 118 High View Drive, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 118 High View Drive, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,458 |
| Current property tax | $12,801 |
| Market value | $594,300 |
| Assessed value | $594,300 |
Assessment History for 118 High View Drive, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 High View Drive, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560,700 | $560,700 | 26.0111 | $14,584 | -6.89% |
| 2024 | $529,000 | $529,000 | 29.61 | $15,664 | -1.86% |
| 2023 | $476,600 | $476,600 | 33.49 | $15,961 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $441,300 | $441,300 | 35.82 | $15,807 | +1.15% |
| 2021 | $428,400 | $428,400 | 36.48 | $15,628 | +0.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 High View Drive, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 High View Drive, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.33 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 2.56 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 2.60 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 2.88 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.69 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 4.43 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 4.46 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.68 |
Nearest high schools