Putnam County  »  12563  »  Blossom Ln  »  8 Blossom Ln

8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 35.6-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Sale date 11/07/2023
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,936

Lot & Building Information for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Building sqft 2,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.33
Frontage 230
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2016
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson

• • Improvements for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563?

8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $521,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 is $11,935.

When was 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 11/07/2023 for $475,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2023 $475,000
04/20/2016 $252,506
07/10/2015 $360,614
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Deed
04/20/2016 - D
05/02/2016 - R
Deed
07/10/2015 - D
07/27/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/16/2004 - D
01/29/2004 - R
Deed
01/16/2004 - D
01/29/2004 - R
Deed
05/01/2002 - D
06/07/2002 - R
Deed
01/25/1993 - D
02/03/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,936
Market value $521,200
Assessed value $521,200

Assessment History for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,700 $491,700 22.9002 $11,260 -11.64%
2024 $463,900 $463,900 27.47 $12,743 +2.01%
2023 $414,200 $414,200 30.16 $12,492 +1.57%
2022 $383,500 $383,500 32.07 $12,299 +1.80%
2021 $372,300 $372,300 32.45 $12,081 +0.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Blossom Lane, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.45
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.68
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 1.77
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.01
Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 3.40

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.45
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.68
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.04
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.83
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 4.04

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.45
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 1.61
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 1.68
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 4.01