565 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 565 East Branch Road, Patterson |
| Zip code | 12563 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Patterson |
| Neighborhood | Patterson |
| Parcel ID | 35-5-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson
| Sale date | 03/28/2007 |
| Sale price | $715,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,775 |
Lot & Building Information for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson
| Building sqft | 2,912 |
| Total sqft | 3,992 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 11.14 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 264 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Year last altered | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson
- • Improvements for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 565 East Branch Road, Patterson
565 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,912 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 565 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $897,700, the tax amount paid for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $20,557.
When was 565 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?565 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 03/28/2007 for $715,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson
Access detailed property tax data for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $20,558 |
| Current property tax | $19,775 |
| Market value | $897,700 |
| Assessed value | $897,700 |
Assessment History for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846,900 | $846,900 | 22.9002 | $19,394 | -11.64% |
| 2024 | $799,000 | $799,000 | 27.47 | $21,949 | +29.03% |
| 2023 | $564,000 | $564,000 | 30.16 | $17,010 | +1.57% |
| 2022 | $522,200 | $522,200 | 32.07 | $16,747 | +1.79% |
| 2021 | $507,000 | $507,000 | 32.45 | $16,452 | +0.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 East Branch Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 0.64 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 0.87 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 2.74 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 2.96 |
| Meeting House Hill School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 458 | 3.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Fairfield Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 492 | 2.80 |
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 2.96 |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 3.89 |
Nearest high schools