Putnam County  »  12563  »  E Branch Rd  »  499 E Branch Rd

499 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

499 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 499 East Branch Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 36-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson

Sale date 01/06/2022
Sale price $839,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,905

Lot & Building Information for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson

Building sqft 3,408
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.35
Frontage 15
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2018
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 499 East Branch Road, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 499 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 499 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 3,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the year built & the current market value of 499 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

499 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2022 $839,000
07/20/2017 $612,000
10/29/2008 $645,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2022 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Deed
07/20/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Deed
10/29/2008 - D
11/17/2008 - R
Deed
08/07/2007 - D
09/07/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/24/2003 - D
01/12/2004 - R
Deed
12/15/1998 - D
02/15/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,905
Market value $1,000,200
Assessed value $1,000,200

Assessment History for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $943,600 $943,600 22.9002 $21,609 -11.63%
2024 $890,200 $890,200 27.47 $24,454 +3.83%
2023 $780,900 $780,900 30.16 $23,552 +5.62%
2022 $695,300 $695,300 32.07 $22,298 -9.67%
2021 $760,700 $760,700 32.45 $24,685 +0.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 499 East Branch Road, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
521 E Branch Rd, Patterson 2,333 06/26/2001 $306,500
2212 Route 22, Patterson 2,592 12/13/2018 $435,000
4051 Route 22, Patterson 1,320 01/30/2020 $325,000
4 Fairfield Dr, Patterson 2,400
17 River Rd, Patterson 2,480 08/08/2014 $265,000
2222 Route 22, Brewster 756 04/16/2001 $34,025
66 Empire Dr, Patterson 1,013 03/13/2023 $1
10 Inwood Pl, Patterson 1,274 11/03/2021 $150,000
24 Lakespring Dr, Brewster 1,541 03/01/2023
485 E Branch Rd, Patterson 2,046 02/04/2010 $530,000