Putnam County  »  12563  »  Route 22  »  2200-2202 Route 22

2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Neighborhood Patterson
Parcel ID 35.7-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson

Sale date 11/04/2022
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,244

Lot & Building Information for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson

Building sqft 2,634
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 12.34
Frontage 450
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson

• • Improvements for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson

How many sq. ft. does 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 has a total of 2,634 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563?

2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $753,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2022 $525,000
10/16/2006 $810,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Deed
10/16/2006 - D
11/07/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,244
Market value $753,000
Assessed value $753,000

Assessment History for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $724,000 $724,000 22.9002 $16,580 -13.31%
2024 $696,200 $696,200 27.47 $19,125 -8.92%
2023 $696,200 $696,200 30.16 $20,997 -4.07%
2022 $682,500 $682,500 32.07 $21,888 +0.81%
2021 $669,100 $669,100 32.45 $21,712 +0.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,304
Median age 40.4
Average household income $120,118
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 2,165
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson

Here are the neighbors for 2200-2202 Route 22, Patterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Empire Dr, Patterson 1,219 12/16/2021 $215,000
2212 Route 22, Patterson 2,592 12/13/2018 $435,000
521 E Branch Rd, Patterson 2,333 06/26/2001 $306,500
524 E Branch Rd, Patterson 1,932 06/16/2009 $285,000
365 Doansburg Rd, Brewster 384
495 E Branch Rd, Patterson 2,239 05/07/2019 $390,000
66 Empire Dr, Patterson 1,013 03/13/2023 $1
2222 Route 22, Brewster 756 04/16/2001 $34,025
528 E Branch Rd, Patterson 1,977 01/06/2016 $285,000
532 E Branch Rd, Patterson 1,008 02/17/2015 $1