Putnam County  »  12563  »  Fairfield Dr  »  18 Fairfield Dr

18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.5-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Sale date 08/09/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,503

Lot & Building Information for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Building sqft 2,652
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 1.43
Frontage 146
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,300, the tax amount paid for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 is $11,502.

When was 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 08/09/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2004 $1

Title Documents for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,503
Market value $502,300
Assessed value $502,300

Assessment History for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,900 $473,900 22.9002 $10,852 -11.64%
2024 $447,100 $447,100 27.47 $12,282 +4.74%
2023 $388,800 $388,800 30.16 $11,726 +1.57%
2022 $360,000 $360,000 32.07 $11,545 +1.80%
2021 $349,500 $349,500 32.45 $11,341 +0.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Fairfield Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.35
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 0.81
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.82
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.82
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.82

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.35
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 0.81
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.39
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.19
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.69

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.35
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 0.81
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 2.36
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.91
Danbury High School 2 Public 9-12 3,590 5.17