Putnam County  »  12563  »  Ripley Rd  »  14 Ripley Rd

14 Ripley Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

14 Ripley Road, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Ripley Road, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Ripley Road, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.23-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson

Current property tax $4,851

Lot & Building Information for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson

Building sqft 954
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson

• • Improvements for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Ripley Road, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson, NY 12563?

14 Ripley Road, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1940 and has a total of 954 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Ripley Road, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson, NY 12563 is $5,633.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,633
Current property tax $4,851
Market value $246,000
Assessed value $246,000

Assessment History for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,100 $232,100 22.9002 $5,315 -11.65%
2024 $219,000 $219,000 27.47 $6,016 +4.76%
2023 $190,400 $190,400 30.16 $5,742 +1.57%
2022 $176,300 $176,300 32.07 $5,654 +1.77%
2021 $171,200 $171,200 32.45 $5,555 +0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Ripley Road, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.71
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.20
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.58
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 2.58
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 2.58

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.71
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.20
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 2.17
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.56
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 4.00

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.71
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.20