Putnam County  »  12563  »  Lake Shore Dr  »  448 Lake Shore Dr

448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson
Zip code 12563
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.25-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Sale date 01/09/2015
Sale price $42,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,279

Lot & Building Information for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Building sqft 646
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 78 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 78
Year built 1934
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

• • Improvements for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563?

448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was built in 1934 and has a total of 646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $324,700, the tax amount paid for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 is $7,435.

When was 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 last sold and what was the last sale price?

448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563 was last sold in 01/09/2015 for $42,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2015 $42,000
03/25/2014 $500
01/11/2002 $94,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2015 - D
02/03/2015 - R
Deed
03/25/2014 - D
05/30/2014 - R
Deed
01/11/2002 - D
02/08/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Access detailed property tax data for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, NY 12563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,436
Current property tax $4,279
Market value $324,700
Assessed value $324,700

Assessment History for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,300 $306,300 22.9002 $7,014 -11.65%
2024 $289,000 $289,000 27.47 $7,939 +49.30%
2023 $176,300 $176,300 30.16 $5,317 +1.59%
2022 $163,200 $163,200 32.07 $5,234 +1.82%
2021 $158,400 $158,400 32.45 $5,140 +0.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 448 Lake Shore Drive, Patterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.99
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.52
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 1.99
Consolidated School NR Public PK, K-2 483 1.99
Meeting House Hill School 8 Public 3-5 458 1.99

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.99
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.52
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 1.57
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.93
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.99

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.99
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.52
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 1.54
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.74