Putnam County  »  10509  »  Fairfield Dr  »  172 Fairfield Dr

172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.48-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Sale date 01/16/2020
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,801

Lot & Building Information for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Building sqft 748
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 121
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

• • Improvements for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509?

172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $166,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2020 $115,000
02/08/1993 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2020 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Deed
02/08/1993 - D
02/10/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,801
Market value $166,000
Assessed value $166,000

Assessment History for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 172 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $159,600 $159,600 22.9002 $3,655 -13.32%
2024 $153,500 $153,500 27.47 $4,217 -4.37%
2023 $146,200 $146,200 30.16 $4,409 -4.05%
2022 $143,300 $143,300 32.07 $4,596 +0.80%
2021 $140,500 $140,500 32.45 $4,559 +0.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046